Backpage.Com backpage.com

Melbourne.Backpage.Com

melbourne.backpage.com receives about 192,500 unique visitors and 3,234,000 (16.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $31,585.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $17,792,881.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank melbourne.backpage.com is ranked number 1,429 in the world and 0.0385% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Santa Monica, CA, 90404, United States and links to network IP address 192.16.31.168. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 33 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with backpage.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is melbourne.backpage.com?

192.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
192,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,775,000
Pages per Visit:
16.80
Daily Pageviews:
3,234,000
Alexa Rank:
1,429 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0385%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 68.8%81.6%424
India 6.6%3.2%1870
Canada 3.0%0.9%1369
Japan 2.4%1.7%4966
United Kingdom 1.4%0.4%4881
France 1.2%0.9%4471
Germany 0.9%0.4%7731
Italy 0.9%1.2%3835
South Africa 0.8%0.6%1372
Australia 0.7%0.2%3821
Hong Kong 0.7%0.8%1289
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.3%4700
Costa Rica 0.6%0.7%228
Sweden 0.6%0.5%1563

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
us.backpage.com
22.52%1.41%1.03
backpage.com
20.61%1.26%1.01
my.backpage.com
5.00%0.53%1.7
losangeles.backpage.com
2.85%2.14%12
manhattan.backpage.com
2.20%2.30%17
cert2.backpage.com
2.11%0.37%2.9
newyork.backpage.com
2.06%1.21%9.7
phoenix.backpage.com
1.92%1.95%17
chicago.backpage.com
1.77%2.37%22
brooklyn.backpage.com
1.76%1.91%18
delhi.backpage.com
1.76%0.54%5.1
dallas.backpage.com
1.72%1.44%14
atlanta.backpage.com
1.64%1.78%18
lasvegas.backpage.com
1.59%1.31%14
sf.backpage.com
1.48%0.92%10
sandiego.backpage.com
1.45%1.13%13
queens.backpage.com
1.39%0.92%11
www.backpage.com
1.39%0.18%2.1
seattle.backpage.com
1.37%1.25%15
tokyo.backpage.com
1.36%1.15%14
sanjose.backpage.com
1.32%1.05%13
orangecounty.backpage.com
1.30%1.06%14
miami.backpage.com
1.28%1.16%15
houston.backpage.com
1.24%0.98%13
philadelphia.backpage.com
1.19%0.89%12
eastbay.backpage.com
1.16%1.27%18
austin.backpage.com
1.13%1.11%16
secure.backpage.com
1.12%0.07%1.1
sanfernandovalley.backpage.com
1.11%0.91%14
longisland.backpage.com
1.09%1.06%16
detroit.backpage.com
1.03%1.94%31
centraljersey.backpage.com
1.02%0.92%15
inlandempire.backpage.com
1.00%0.96%16
denver.backpage.com
0.99%0.63%11
northjersey.backpage.com
0.97%1.04%18
boston.backpage.com
0.89%0.66%12
minneapolis.backpage.com
0.87%0.82%16
bronx.backpage.com
0.86%0.94%18
tampa.backpage.com
0.86%0.95%18
nova.backpage.com
0.86%1.24%24
sacramento.backpage.com
0.84%0.62%12
dc.backpage.com
0.82%0.71%14
indianapolis.backpage.com
0.80%0.63%13
bangkok.backpage.com
0.77%0.81%17
singapore.backpage.com
0.77%0.50%11
ftlauderdale.backpage.com
0.76%0.75%16
la.backpage.com
0.75%0.64%14
portland.backpage.com
0.73%0.55%13
dubai.backpage.com
0.70%0.23%5.4
charlotte.backpage.com
0.68%0.80%20
paris.backpage.com
0.68%0.54%13
baltimore.backpage.com
0.68%0.83%20
orlando.backpage.com
0.66%0.52%13
sanantonio.backpage.com
0.65%0.40%10
bangalore.backpage.com
0.64%0.22%5.6
southjersey.backpage.com
0.59%0.44%12
northbay.backpage.com
0.58%0.61%17
hyderabad.backpage.com
0.57%0.17%4.9
birmingham.backpage.com
0.55%0.38%11
hongkong.backpage.com
0.55%0.53%16
stlouis.backpage.com
0.54%0.63%19
costarica.backpage.com
0.53%0.63%20
northeasttexas.backpage.com
0.51%0.93%30
mumbai.backpage.com
0.51%0.14%4.6
tacoma.backpage.com
0.50%0.85%28
osaka-kobe-kyoto.backpage.com
0.49%0.13%4.2
newjersey.backpage.com
0.47%0.26%9.0
kolkata.backpage.com
0.47%0.18%6.3
louisville.backpage.com
0.46%0.35%12
columbia.backpage.com
0.45%0.23%8.7
sangabrielvalley.backpage.com
0.44%0.18%6.6
hk.backpage.com
0.44%0.32%12
auburn.backpage.com
0.44%0.17%6.3
westchester.backpage.com
0.44%0.36%14
honolulu.backpage.com
0.43%0.47%18
raleigh.backpage.com
0.43%0.36%14
ventura.backpage.com
0.42%0.32%12
hudsonvalley.backpage.com
0.42%0.45%18
lexington.backpage.com
0.41%0.30%12
westpalmbeach.backpage.com
0.40%0.45%19
fortcollins.backpage.com
0.40%0.38%16
rockford.backpage.com
0.39%0.24%10
massachusetts.backpage.com
0.39%0.28%12
santiago.backpage.com
0.39%0.30%13
albuquerque.backpage.com
0.38%0.22%9.7
pittsburgh.backpage.com
0.38%0.25%11
jerseys***.backpage.com
0.38%0.11%4.8
indiana.backpage.com
0.37%0.25%11
cleveland.backpage.com
0.37%0.38%17
sfbay.backpage.com
0.37%0.31%14
columbus.backpage.com
0.37%0.33%15
connecticut.backpage.com
0.36%0.19%8.8
capetown.backpage.com
0.36%0.26%12
bangladesh.backpage.com
0.36%0.10%4.8
charleston.backpage.com
0.35%0.24%11
dayton.backpage.com
0.35%0.36%17
longbeach.backpage.com
0.35%0.22%10
fayettevillenc.backpage.com
0.35%0.25%12
providence.backpage.com
0.34%0.33%16
akroncanton.backpage.com
0.34%0.11%5.4
nashville.backpage.com
0.33%0.29%15
ohio.backpage.com
0.33%0.22%11
delaware.backpage.com
0.33%0.53%26
washingtondc.backpage.com
0.33%0.36%18
everett.backpage.com
0.33%0.13%6.3
johannesburg.backpage.com
0.32%0.14%7.2
kc.backpage.com
0.32%0.22%12
stockholm.backpage.com
0.32%0.20%10
milwaukee.backpage.com
0.31%0.31%16
tucson.backpage.com
0.30%0.19%10
reno.backpage.com
0.30%0.15%8.2
dublin.backpage.com
0.30%0.12%6.9
cincinnati.backpage.com
0.30%0.21%12
fortmyers.backpage.com
0.30%0.17%9.4
hartford.backpage.com
0.30%0.21%12
georgia.backpage.com
0.30%0.16%8.9
newhampshire.backpage.com
0.30%0.22%12
fortworth.backpage.com
0.29%0.14%7.6
southbend.backpage.com
0.29%0.16%9.2
greensboro.backpage.com
0.29%0.13%7.4
batonrouge.backpage.com
0.29%0.30%17
saltlakecity.backpage.com
0.29%0.31%18
fargo.backpage.com
0.29%0.25%14
allentown.backpage.com
0.29%0.14%8.2
chennai.backpage.com
0.29%0.07%4.2
rochester.backpage.com
0.28%0.50%30
chandigarh.backpage.com
0.28%0.08%4.6
albany.backpage.com
0.28%0.30%18
tippecanoe.backpage.com
0.28%0.21%12
ahmedabad.backpage.com
0.28%0.06%3.3
auckland.backpage.com
0.28%0.24%14
sanmateo.backpage.com
0.28%0.21%12
daytona.backpage.com
0.28%0.19%12
amsterdam.backpage.com
0.28%0.13%7.7
illinois.backpage.com
0.27%0.27%17
easternnc.backpage.com
0.27%0.21%13
seoul.backpage.com
0.26%0.13%8.3
manila.backpage.com
0.26%0.14%8.6
maryland.backpage.com
0.26%0.38%24
altoona.backpage.com
0.26%0.11%6.7
richmond.backpage.com
0.26%0.18%11
arlington.backpage.com
0.25%0.13%8.9
buffalo.backpage.com
0.25%0.25%17
greenville.backpage.com
0.25%0.25%17
newhaven.backpage.com
0.25%0.10%6.7
bakersfield.backpage.com
0.25%0.13%8.4
gainesville.backpage.com
0.25%0.10%6.7
oklahomacity.backpage.com
0.25%0.11%7.1
jacksonville.backpage.com
0.25%0.18%12
charlestonwv.backpage.com
0.24%0.17%12
berlin.backpage.com
0.24%0.12%8.3
pune.backpage.com
0.24%0.05%3.6
nwct.backpage.com
0.24%0.07%4.7
coloradosprings.backpage.com
0.24%0.15%11
sanluisobispo.backpage.com
0.24%0.12%8.6
madison.backpage.com
0.24%0.13%8.8
southernmaryland.backpage.com
0.24%0.31%21
palmsprings.backpage.com
0.24%0.13%8.7
palmdale.backpage.com
0.23%0.15%11
neworleans.backpage.com
0.23%0.23%16
santamaria.backpage.com
0.23%0.08%5.8
grand***s.backpage.com
0.23%0.19%13
sarasota.backpage.com
0.23%0.18%13
ocala.backpage.com
0.22%0.30%23
jaipur.backpage.com
0.22%0.06%4.3
athensga.backpage.com
0.22%0.10%7.4
syracuse.backpage.com
0.22%0.09%6.5
redding.backpage.com
0.22%0.08%6.0
battlecreek.backpage.com
0.22%0.14%11
cairo.backpage.com
0.22%0.09%6.6
annarbor.backpage.com
0.22%0.09%7.2
durban.backpage.com
0.21%0.08%5.9
rhodeisland.backpage.com
0.21%0.08%6.6
spacecoast.backpage.com
0.21%0.15%12
spokane.backpage.com
0.21%0.24%19
odessa.backpage.com
0.20%0.18%15
praha.backpage.com
0.20%0.09%7.2
arizona.backpage.com
0.20%0.13%11
michigan.backpage.com
0.20%0.10%8.1
worcester.backpage.com
0.20%0.13%11
asheville.backpage.com
0.20%0.07%5.3
tyler.backpage.com
0.20%0.12%10
vietnam.backpage.com
0.20%0.11%9.5
panama.backpage.com
0.20%0.25%21
peoria.backpage.com
0.20%0.12%9.5
santafe.backpage.com
0.19%0.05%4.5
savannah.backpage.com
0.19%0.14%12
tulsa.backpage.com
0.19%0.15%13
fairfield.backpage.com
0.19%0.07%6.2
florence.backpage.com
0.19%0.08%7.3
visalia.backpage.com
0.19%0.13%12
memphis.backpage.com
0.19%0.28%25
christchurch.backpage.com
0.19%0.19%17
kalama***.backpage.com
0.18%0.11%9.9
frederick.backpage.com
0.18%0.19%18
columbiamo.backpage.com
0.18%0.15%13
myrtlebeach.backpage.com
0.18%0.06%5.7
harrisburg.backpage.com
0.18%0.08%7.1
limaoh.backpage.com
0.18%0.13%12
washington.backpage.com
0.18%0.08%7.2
huntsville.backpage.com
0.17%0.07%6.4
lansing.backpage.com
0.17%0.11%11
augusta.backpage.com
0.17%0.16%16
fredericksburg.backpage.com
0.17%0.12%12
denton.backpage.com
0.17%0.11%11
gothenburg.backpage.com
0.17%0.11%11
lancaster.backpage.com
0.17%0.08%7.4
northcarolina.backpage.com
0.17%0.18%17
lawton.backpage.com
0.17%0.12%12
tallahassee.backpage.com
0.16%0.10%10
provo.backpage.com
0.16%0.05%5.7
bahamas.backpage.com
0.16%0.06%5.9
malta.backpage.com
0.16%0.13%14
oregon.backpage.com
0.16%0.06%5.7
fortwayne.backpage.com
0.16%0.09%8.9
wien.backpage.com
0.15%0.18%19
easterns***.backpage.com
0.15%0.06%6.6
montpellier.backpage.com
0.15%0.05%6.0
chambana.backpage.com
0.15%0.05%5.8
boulder.backpage.com
0.15%0.06%6.0
pretoria.backpage.com
0.15%0.06%6.7
panamacity.backpage.com
0.15%0.05%6.0
hawaii.backpage.com
0.14%0.05%6.0
chico.backpage.com
0.14%0.05%6.6
oslo.backpage.com
0.14%0.06%6.7
milano.backpage.com
0.14%0.06%6.6
anchorage.backpage.com
0.14%0.06%7.4
boise.backpage.com
0.14%0.07%8.1
istanbul.backpage.com
0.14%0.08%9.9
collegestation.backpage.com
0.14%0.09%11
statenisland.backpage.com
0.14%0.09%11
toledo.backpage.com
0.14%0.16%19
pensacola.backpage.com
0.14%0.09%11
lawrence.backpage.com
0.14%0.05%5.8
knoxville.backpage.com
0.14%0.10%12
unitedarabemirates.backpage.com
0.14%0.09%11
fayetteville.backpage.com
0.14%0.13%16
maine.backpage.com
0.14%0.11%13
fairbanks.backpage.com
0.13%0.09%12
beaumont.backpage.com
0.13%0.09%11
tuscaloosa.backpage.com
0.13%0.06%7.6
flint.backpage.com
0.13%0.11%13
abudhabi.backpage.com
0.13%0.06%7
athens.backpage.com
0.13%0.06%7.4
ukraine.backpage.com
0.13%0.12%15
colorado.backpage.com
0.13%0.05%6.4
treasurecoast.backpage.com
0.13%0.11%14
erie.backpage.com
0.12%0.06%7.8
minsk.backpage.com
0.12%0.10%14
southcoast.backpage.com
0.12%0.09%12
kentucky.backpage.com
0.12%0.11%15
lowell.backpage.com
0.12%0.07%9
quito.backpage.com
0.12%0.08%10
winstonsalem.backpage.com
0.11%0.06%9.4
kyiv.backpage.com
0.11%0.05%7.6
southflorida.backpage.com
0.11%0.09%14
clovis.backpage.com
0.11%0.06%7.9
taipei.backpage.com
0.11%0.07%11
m***ille.backpage.com
0.11%0.05%7
eugene.backpage.com
0.11%0.10%10
norfolk.backpage.com
0.11%0.06%9.7
jacksonmi.backpage.com
0.11%0.05%7.8
fresno.backpage.com
0.11%0.08%12
reading.backpage.com
0.10%0.05%9.4
nebraska.backpage.com
0.10%0.06%9.8
helsinki.backpage.com
0.10%0.08%13
cedar***s.backpage.com
0.10%0.08%14
iowa.backpage.com
0.09%0.06%11
sankt-peterburg.backpage.com
0.09%0.07%12
mobile.backpage.com
0.09%0.05%10
chattanooga.backpage.com
0.09%0.05%9.3
lima.backpage.com
0.08%0.07%14
springfieldmo.backpage.com
0.08%0.05%11
sweden.backpage.com
0.08%0.07%15
jackson.backpage.com
0.08%0.07%14
minot.backpage.com
0.08%0.07%15
guayaquil.backpage.com
0.08%0.06%11
laredo.backpage.com
0.07%0.11%25
janesville.backpage.com
0.07%0.06%13
kowloon.backpage.com
0.07%0.07%20
southwestflorida.backpage.com
0.07%0.10%23
northmiss.backpage.com
0.07%0.06%15
upstateny.backpage.com
0.06%0.07%18
OTHER
0%7.28%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush melbourne.backpage.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  melbourne.backpage.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  66
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  967,364
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  32,444,364
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $21,697,947.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  60
Page Authority:
  36
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is melbourne.backpage.com?

Facebook:
  6
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much melbourne.backpage.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$31,585.60
Monthly Revenue:
$947,568.00
Yearly Revenue:
$11,528,744.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,638,944$30,268.69
Canada 29,106$204.03
Japan 54,978$175.93
India 103,488$165.58
France 29,106$136.80
Italy 38,808$135.44
Hong Kong 25,872$89.26
Sweden 16,170$86.02
South Africa 19,404$85.57
United Kingdom 12,936$80.59
Germany 12,936$62.48
Australia 6,468$48.70
Costa Rica 22,638$24.00
Korea, Republic of 9,702$22.51

How much money do melbourne.backpage.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5,666.90
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$170,007.13
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,068,420.05
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
539,075
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
16,172,264
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
196,762,543
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 475,010$5,448.36
Canada 7,277$51.01
India 28,977$46.36
Sweden 4,528$24.09
Italy 6,597$23.02
Germany 3,751$18.12
France 3,202$15.05
United Kingdom 2,070$12.89
Australia 1,294$9.74
Hong Kong 2,587$8.93
Japan 1,649$5.28
South Africa 388$1.71
Costa Rica 1,358$1.44
Korea, Republic of 388$0.90

How much is melbourne.backpage.com worth?

Website Value:
$17,792,881.31

Where is melbourne.backpage.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.16.31.168
ASN:
AS14153 
ISP:
MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business 
Server Location:
Santa Monica
CA
90404
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.16.31.168

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does melbourne.backpage.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1588 ms) 56 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://us.backpage.com/scripts/global-compiled.js?b27b3317be1fa8c9dd502689b042f14a
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://us.backpage.com/styles/Home.css?cb=b27b3317be1fa8c9dd502689b042f14a
http://us.backpage.com/styles/custom/Backpage.css?cb=b27b3317be1fa8c9dd502689b042f14a

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-5KCSP8 (15 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 919B (11% reduction).

Compressing http://us.backpage.com/images/partner_logos/backpage.png could save 919B (11% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  49
Vendor reliability:
  49
Privacy:
  49
Child safety:
  16

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

melbourne.backpage.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.backpage.com
Organization: AD Data Solutions, LLC, OU=Technology
Location: Dallas, Texas, US
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Valid from: Jun 11 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Apr 21 12:00:00 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root CA
Valid from: Mar 8 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Mar 8 12:00:00 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert Global Root CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root CA
Valid from: Nov 10 00:00:00 2006 GMT
Valid until: Nov 10 00:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

melbourne.backpage.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 17 May 2017 02:24:35 GMT
Server: PWS/8.2.0.7
Location: http://us.backpage.com/
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=172800, s-maxage=172800
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Wed, 17 May 2017 02:24:35 GMT
Last-Modified: Tue, 16 May 2017 22:29:26 GMT
Server: ECS (ord/572F)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: HIT
X-DN-Expires: Thu, 18 May 2017 22:33:16 GMT
Content-Length: 63433
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME cs174.can.transactcdn.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-01-19
Domain Age:
19 years  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: backpage.com
Registry Domain ID: 3112173_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2014-04-28T13:27:48Z
Creation Date: 2012-02-15T17:25:35Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-01-19T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
Reseller:
Domain Status: OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Backpage Dom-Admin
Registrant Organization: Backpage.com LLC
Registrant Street: PO Box 192307
Registrant City: Dallas
Registrant State/Province: TX
Registrant Postal Code: 75219
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone:
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Backpage Dom-Admin
Admin Organization: Backpage.com LLC
Admin Street: PO Box 192307
Admin City: Dallas
Admin State/Province: TX
Admin Postal Code: 75219
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8664566877
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Backpage Dom-Admin
Tech Organization: Backpage.com LLC
Tech Street: PO Box 192307
Tech City: Dallas
Tech State/Province: TX
Tech Postal Code: 75219
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8664566877
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-05-01T06:03:22 UTC <<<

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you agree not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that sendqueries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by other parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you agree to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BACKPAGE.COM
Registrar: ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. DANMARK - FILIAL AF ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. USA
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 106
Whois Server: whois.ascio.com
Referral URL: http://www.ascio.com
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 13-sep-2013
Creation Date: 19-jan-1999
Expiration Date: 19-jan-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 01 May 2015 06:03:14 GMT <<<
Last update was 33 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with backpage.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
melbourne.backpage.com widget